Millionaires? No.. Billionaire(s)

Dec 2018
1,474
19
U.S
#1
Amazon:Trading name
Amazon
Formerly
Cadabra, Inc. (1994–95)



iPhone: Slogan "This is only the beginning."
"Apple reinvents the phone."
Generation 1st
First released June 29, 2007; 11 years ago



Ebay :Founded September 3, 1995; 23 years ago (Originally as AuctionWeb)



Uber: Formerly
UberCab (2009–2011)
Founded March 2009; 9 years ago



Facebook: Founded February 4, 2004; 14 years ago in Cambridge, Massachusetts
 
Dec 2018
1,474
19
U.S
#2
It seems as if more 'billionaires' has 'come about' since the 9/11 'attacks' than in all the Generations previous...


More 'billionaire(s)', more 'counterfeit monies', more 'fake degrees', more 'fake employees/employers', more fake 'identification cards/documents', more fake 'legalities', more fake 'persons in Government'.

Not to mention the other 'fake' ones/things....

Like the so-called, 'fake' election processes and the 'fake numbers' relating to 'votes'.... etc....
 
Last edited:
Dec 2018
1,474
19
U.S
#3
'Fake' withdrawals from bank accounts, 'fake' investment usages, but highly competent 'computer hackers'. From where do the most skilled 'hackers' come out from?

Needing to co-live among 'cyber criminals'. Dealing with it, living with it, being respectable with it? Trying in 'getting along' with it?